Playoff Race

Teams seeded 1 thru 4 will earn a bye for First Round playoff games.

First Round single game elimination for teams seeded 5 thru 12 is currently scheduled for Monday, August 20th (pending weather). Rain out dates will be the next day and so on… It could end up the week of August 27th if needed.

After First Round single elimination games, teams will be re-seeded 5 thru 8.

Double Elimination games: teams seeded 1 – 8 is scheduled for Saturday, September 8th – rain out date Sunday, September 9th
Semi-final + Championship games are scheduled for Saturday, September 15th – rain out date Sunday, September 16th
Note:  Pending weather – we could end up playing on Saturdays & Sundays, September 22 / 23 / 29 / 30

Good Luck to all teams
PosTeamPointsWLRSRADiff
1Havas Media11011415910752
2Saatchi & Saatchi Wellness1101141249727
3Merkley + Partners1001051379443
4Hearts & Science1001051019110
5Cline, Davis & Mann92961057035
6Ruder Finn91961131067
7Mindshare9196978512
8Mediavest/Spark808712611511
9MDC Media Partners80879598-3
10Campbell Ewald60691191190
11Publicis Worldwide6069977621
12FCB40411103129-26
13LeadDog Marketing Group2121366172-106
14IPG Mediabrands2021333116-83